Sports

How to watch Europa League fixtures on TV this week – United Kingdom & United States

The Europa League may not boast the star power nor the razzle-dazzle of the Champions League, but it’s blossomed into a mightily desirable competition.

The 2023/24 iteration isn’t short of major competing clubs and irresistible underdog stories. It’s a competition you’ll want to keep track of, especially as we progress into the knockout stages.

Here’s how you can watch all the action unfold on TV in the UK and the US.

TNT Sports

TNT Sports is the new name for BT Sport, following a buyout by Warner Bros Discovery.

They are the secondary broadcaster for Premier League matches in the UK and also hold exclusive TV rights to UEFA’s club competitions, including the Europa League.

Every Europa League group stage fixture will be broadcasted in the UK via one of TNT Sports’ several channels. Other high-profile group fixtures will also be televised, with every fixture available to stream on the discovery+ app.

The Europa League group stage got underway in September and we’re already approaching crunch time. Just two matchdays remain and TV information for Matchday 6 is yet to be provided.

Europa League football on TV – November

Date

KO time (GMT)

Fixture

Broadcaster

30/12/23

17:45

Sparta Prague vs Real Betis

discovery+

30/12/23

17:45

AEK Athens vs Brighton

TNT Sports 2

30/12/23

17:45

Atalanta vs Sporting CP

discovery+

30/12/23

17:45

Backa Topola vs West Ham

TNT Sports 1

30/12/23

17:45

SC Freiburg vs Olympiacos

TNT Sports 4

30/12/23

17:45

Sturm Graz vs Rakow Czestochowa

discovery+

30/12/23

17:45

Maccabi Haifa vs Rennes

discovery+

30/12/23

17:45

Toulouse vs Union Saint-Gilloise

discovery+

30/12/23

20:00

Hacken vs Bayer Leverkusen

discovery+

30/12/23

20:00

Liverpool vs LASK

TNT Sports 1

30/12/23

20:00

Molde vs Qarabag

discovery+

30/12/23

20:00

Marseille vs Ajax

TNT Sports 4

30/12/23

20:00

Rangers vs Aris Limassol

TNT Sports 3

30/12/23

20:00

Servette vs AS Roma

discovery+

30/12/23

20:00

Sheriff vs Slavia Prague

discovery+

30/12/23

20:00

Toulouse vs Union Saint-Gilloise

discovery+

30/12/23

20:00

Villarreal vs Panathinaikos

discovery+

Europa League football on TV – December

Date

KO time (GMT)

Fixture

Broadcaster

06/12/23

20:00

Villarreal vs Panathinaikos

discovery+

14/12/23

17:45

Bayer Leverkusen vs Molde

discovery+

14/12/23

17:45

LASK vs Toulouse

discovery+

14/12/23

17:45

Panathinaikos vs Maccabi Haifa

discovery+

14/12/23

17:45

Qarabag vs Hacken

discovery+

14/12/23

17:45

Rennes vs Villarreal

discovery+

14/12/23

17:45

AS Roma vs Sheriff

discovery+

14/12/23

17:45

Slavia Prague vs Servette

discovery+

14/12/23

17:45

Union Saint-Gilloise vs Liverpool

discovery+

14/12/23

20:00

Ajax vs AEK Athens

discovery+

14/12/23

20:00

Aris Limassol vs Sparta Prague

discovery+

14/12/23

20:00

Brighton vs Marseille

discovery+

14/12/23

20:00

Olympiacos vs Backa Topola

discovery+

14/12/23

20:00

Rakow Czestochowa vs Atalanta

discovery+

14/12/23

20:00

Real Betis vs Rangers

discovery+

14/12/23

20:00

Sporting CP vs Sturm Graz

discovery+

14/12/23

20:00

West Ham vs SC Freiburg

discovery+

CBS Sports are the official rights holder to Europa League coverage in the US, although games predominantly feature on Paramount+. This subscription service will set you back $5.99 a month.

Europa League football on TV – November

Date

KO time (ET)

Fixture

Broadcaster

30/12/23

12:45

Sparta Prague vs Real Betis

Paramount+

30/12/23

12:45

AEK Athens vs Brighton

Paramount+

30/12/23

12:45

Atalanta vs Sporting CP

Paramount+

30/12/23

12:45

Backa Topola vs West Ham

Paramount+

30/12/23

12:45

SC Freiburg vs Olympiacos

Paramount+

30/12/23

12:45

Sturm Graz vs Rakow Czestochowa

Paramount+

30/12/23

12:45

Maccabi Haifa vs Rennes

Paramount+

30/12/23

12:45

Toulouse vs Union Saint-Gilloise

Paramount+

30/12/23

15:00

Hacken vs Bayer Leverkusen

Paramount+

30/12/23

15:00

Liverpool vs LASK

Paramount+

30/12/23

15:00

Molde vs Qarabag

Paramount+

30/12/23

15:00

Marseille vs Ajax

Paramount+

30/12/23

15:00

Rangers vs Aris Limassol

Paramount+

30/12/23

15:00

Servette vs AS Roma

Paramount+

30/12/23

15:00

Sheriff vs Slavia Prague

Paramount+

30/12/23

Toulouse vs Union Saint-Gilloise

Paramount+

Europa League football on TV – December

Date

KO time (ET)

Fixture

Broadcaster

06/12/23

15:00

Villarreal vs Panathinaikos

Paramount+

14/12/23

12:45

Bayer Leverkusen vs Molde

Paramount+

14/12/23

12:45

LASK vs Toulouse

Paramount+

14/12/23

12:45

Panathinaikos vs Maccabi Haifa

Paramount+

14/12/23

12:45

Qarabag vs Hacken

Paramount+

14/12/23

12:45

Rennes vs Villarreal

Paramount+

14/12/23

12:45

AS Roma vs Sheriff

Paramount+

14/12/23

12:45

Slavia Prague vs Servette

Paramount+

14/12/23

12:45

Union Saint-Gilloise vs Liverpool

Paramount+

14/12/23

15:00

Ajax vs AEK Athens

Paramount+

14/12/23

15:00

Aris Limassol vs Sparta Prague

Paramount+

14/12/23

15:00

Brighton vs Marseille

Paramount+

14/12/23

15:00

Olympiacos vs Backa Topola

Paramount+

14/12/23

15:00

Rakow Czestochowa vs Atalanta

Paramount+

14/12/23

15:00

Real Betis vs Rangers

Paramount+

14/12/23

15:00

Sporting CP vs Sturm Graz

Paramount+

14/12/23

15:00

West Ham vs SC Freiburg

Paramount+

Europe

Country

TV broadcaster

Albania

DigitAlb

Armenia

Fast Media

Austria

ServusTV, Sky Austria, ORF

Azerbaijan

CBC Sport

Belgium

Telenet, SBS, VRT, RTBF, beTV

Bosnia & Herzegovina

Arena Sport

Bulgaria

bTV, A1

Croatia

Arena Sport

Cyprus

CYTA

Czechia

Ceska Televize, Sport1

Denmark

TV2

Estonia

Viaplay

Finland

Viaplay

France

Canal+, M6, RMC Sport

Georgia

Setanta, Silknet

Germany

RTL

Gibraltar

Gibtelecom

Greece

COSMOTE TV

Hungary

MTVA, RTL

Iceland

Viaplay, Syn

Israel

Charlton

Italy

Sky Italia, DAZN

Kazakhstan

QazSport, Q Sport

Kosovo

Arena Sport, Artmotion, Klan Kosova

Latvia

Viaplay

Liechtenstein

blue+´╗┐, 3+, Sky Austria´╗┐, RTL Germany

Lithuania

Viaplay

Luxembourg

RTL

Malta

PBS, Melita, GO

Moldova

Setanta, Jurnal TV, MyTV.md

Montenegro

Arena Sport

Netherlands

Talpa, ESPN

North Macedonia

Arena Sport

Norway

Viaplay

Poland

Viaplay

Portugal

SIC, Sport TV

Republic of Ireland

Virgin

Romania

Pro TV

Russia

Match TV

Serbia

Arena Sport, RTS

Slovakia

RTVS, Sport1

Slovenia

Pro Plus, Sportklub, Arena Sport

Spain

Telefonica, Mediaset

Sweden

Telia

Switzerland

blue+, 3+

Turkey

EXXEN, TV8

Ukraine

Megogo

Asia-Pacific

Country

TV broadcaster

Australia

Stan Sport

Brunei

beIN

Cambodia

beIN

China

iQIYI

Hong Kong

beIN

Indian Sub-Continent

Sony

Indonesia

SCTV, Champions TV

Japan

WOWOW, UEFA.tv

Kyrgyzstan

Q Sport

Laos

beIN

Macau SAR

TDM

Malaysia

beIN

Mongolia

Premier Sports

Myanmar

Canal+

New Zealand

beIN

Pacific Islands

Digicel

Philippines

TAP TV

Singapore

beIN

South Korea

SPO TV

Taiwan

Elta Sports

Tajikistan

Varzish TV

Thailand

beIN

Turkmenistan

AlmaSport TV

Uzbekistan

MTRK

Middle East & Africa

Country

Broadcaster

South Africa

SuperSport

Middle East/North Africa

beIN

Sub-Saharan Africa

SuperSport

Americas

Country

Broadcaster

Brazil

SBT, ESPN

Canada

DAZN

Caribbean

Flow Sports, Sportsmax

Central America

ESPN

Dominican Republic

Televideo

El Salvador

Canal 4

Guatemala

Televideo

Haiti

Canal+

Honduras

Telecadena (Canal 7)

Mexico

ESPN, Fox Sports Mexico

Nicaragua

Televideo

South America (ex. Brazil)

ESPN

Read More: World News | Entertainment News | Celeb News
90Mins

Related posts

Inter Miami sporting director Chris Henderson teases new signing ahead of 2024 season

BBC Brk News

Cowboys’ Jerry Jones backs Dak Prescott amid pursuit to get back to Super Bowl: ‘We have a quarterback’

BBC Brk News

Kylian Mbappe Ballon d’Or history: Total nominations, wins and vote record

BBC Brk News

Leave a Comment